2019 – 2020

CABINET:

Principal:

 

Sharon A. Henry

Assistant Principal Administration/CTE/Art:

 

Agron Velija

Assistant Principal Special Ed/Pupil Personnel Services:

 

Kathleen Eberlein

Assistant Principal Security/Mathematics/PE:

 

Jesse Lambert

Assistant Principal ELA/Social Studies/Foreign Language:

 

Noreen Mullen

ACADEMIC DEPARTMENT TEACHERS

Career and Technical Education:

Cannizzaro, Craig (Software Engineering)
Cintron, Robert (Electrical Installation)
Cross, David (Automotive Technology)
Di Martino, Michael (Graphic Arts)
Donohue, Thomas (Graphic Arts)
O’Connell, Dennis (Carpentry)
Pane, Bruce (Architectural Drafting/Pre-Engineering)
Pedersen, Jeffrey (Software Engineering)
Sarno, David (Auto)
Serrano, Isai (Virtual Enterprise)

 

  ELL:

Ruano, Juanita

 

  English:

Argano, Maria
Curcio, Lisa
Howley, Brigid
Messina, Alexa
Messina, Dawn (Grade Advisor)
Pezzolo, Joanne

 

  Foreign Language (Spanish):

Zambrano, Abigail

 

  Hungerford School (D75):

Bruccoleri, Amanda (Para)
Gallazzini, Renee (Teacher)
Markus, Corinne (Para)

 

  Math:

Dunigan (Bilotti), Christina
Guddemi, Krystal
Hines, Cassandra (Vesce)
Marelli, Frank (Program Office & UFT Rep)
Patton, Kyle
Sanzone, Kristina
Scotti, Michael (Youth Development Coordinator/Respect for All Liaison)

 

Music:

Joseph, Joshua

 Physical Education/Health:

Eberlein, John
Martin, Michael
Paulucci, Charles

 

Science:

Angelo, Michael
Crabbe, Scott
Doyle, Alyssa (Discipio)
Estephan, Racha
Piscopo, Kristen

 

Social Studies:

App, Christopher
Baftjari, Sheila
Gallagher, William
Gorgoglione, Ashley
Hatton, Gerard (Cafeteria Dean)
Padula, Joanna
Zayer, Nasser

 

Special Education:

Agius, Russell (Dean)(Alt Assess Math)
Davis, Karen (Sci)
DeFilippo, Dominic (Dean)(Sci/AVID)
Del Re, Ava (Cozzo)(SS)
Donohue, Charles (Dean)(Sci – LE)
Fischetti, Michael (Humanities)
Gambardella, Frank (SS)
Gill, Varinder (English)
Glickman, Janet (Sci/Math)
Kenavan, Kristin (Eng)
Lubrino, Lauren (English)
Mahlooji, Laura (Basic 2)
Manzo, Donald (Humanities)
Miftari, Bleta (Eng/AVID Elect)
Morganti, Alyssa (English)
Moss, Ben (Math)
Piccirillo, John (Reading SE)
Pizzarelli, Patrick (Math)
Sefakakis, Maria (Sci – ES)
Sena, Steven (Marh)
Siddiqui, Abdul (Eng/SS)
Wright, Michelle (Eng)

 

SUPPORT STAFF

 Attendance Teacher:

Goodman, Robin

 

  CAP Support:

Burkert, Lois

 

  Community Associate:

Ovalles, Pierre

 

  Computer Service Technician:

Krebs, Christopher

 

  Custodial Staff:

John D’Antonio (Custodian)
Monaco, Frank (Fireman)

   Guidance Counselors:

Fiorentino (Hannafey), Brianne
Ippolito, Joyce
Maser (Licata), Angelina (Respect for All and Sexual Harassment Prevention Liaison)
Pecora, Jennifer

 RESPECT FOR ALL LIAISONS: 

Angelina Maser:  amaser@schools.nyc.gov

Michael Scotti:  mscotti2@schools.nyc.gov

SEXUAL HARASSMENT PREVENTION LIAISON:

Angelina Maser:  amaser@schools.nyc.gov

  Health Aide:

Bilotti, Laura

 

  Lab Specialist:

Donohue, Jean

 

  Machinist:

Hoffman, Darren

 

  Nurse:

Roberts, Tiffany

 

  Paraprofessionals:

Alston, Gabrielle
Battista, Elisa
Dellacroce, Michael
Di Martino, Christine
Donovan, Brenda
Eisengrein, Irene
Ferrie, Scott
Gaines, Gretchen
Harding, Susan
Lange, Lisa
Lewis, Paulette
Marretta, Amanda
Martinucci, Lisa
McCann, Melanie
Mester, Ashley
O’Dowd, Caroline
Paige, Christopher
Pfister, Matthew
SantaMaria-Crispino, Deborah
Selimi, Drita
Siller, Danielle
Spisto, Trevor
White, Christopher
Widener, Kristin

  

Related Service Providers:

DeGeorge, William (Tony)  (OT)
Lamberti, Amy (Speech)
Francavilla, Maria  (PT)
Flores, Rita (Hearing)
Nizza, Concessa (non-DOE Social Worker – Mon, Tue, Wed, Thurs only)

 

SAPSIS:

Leaver, Melissa (M, W, F)

 

School Aides:

Leone-Marmorato, Gina (Cafeteria, Guidance)
McVey, Colleen (Cafeteria, Attendance, Copy Room)
Nunes, Traci (Attendance)
Pollastro, Marcy (Guidance)
Romeo, Christine (Attendance)
Tripp, Nemiath (Cafeteria)

 

School Assessment Team:

Coffey, Elizabeth (SAT Social Worker)(Wednesdays only)
Kalavesios, Iphigenia (Psychologist)

 

School Safety Officers:

Level III Gonzalez
SSA Moran

 

Secretaries:

Jensen, Eileen (Special Ed/PPS)
La Rosa, Debra (Procurement)
Ligus, Judith (Principal)
Nesimi, Sanije (Payroll)
Simas, Gina (Humanities)

 

UAU/SYEP Coordinator:

Mardikos, Alex (M, T, Th)