Faculty List

FACULTY LIST

Fall 2018

RALPH McKEE HIGH SCHOOL

290 St. Marks Place

Staten Island, New York 10301

Sharon Henry, Principal

Email: shenry2@schools.nyc.gov

Phone (718) 420-2600 Fax (718) 981-8776

CABINET:

Principal:

Sharon A. Henry

Assistant Principal Administration/CTE/Art:

Agron Velija

Assistant Principal Special Ed/Pupil Personnel Services:

Kathleen Eberlein

Assistant Principal Security/Mathematics/PE:

Jesse Lambert

Assistant Principal ELA/Social Studies/Foreign Language:

Noreen Mullen

 

ACADEMIC DEPARTMENT TEACHERS


 Art:

Balestrino, Vincent

Career and Technical Education:

Cannizzaro, Craig (Graphic Arts)
Cintron, Robert (Electrical Installation)
Di Martino, Michael (Graphic Arts)
O’Connell, Dennis (Carpentry)
Pane, Bruce (Architectural Drafting/Pre-Engineering)
Pedersen, Jeffrey (Software Engineering)
Sarno, David (Auto)
Serrano, Isai (Virtual Enterprise)

 

 ELL:

Carmona, Virginia
Ruano, Juanita

 

 English:

Argano, Maria
Curcio, Lisa
Howley, Brigid
Messina, Dawn (Grade Advisor)
Pezzolo, Joanne (UFT Rep)
Zambrano, Abigail

 

 Foreign Language (American Sign Language):

Smith, Jennifer (not yet appointed)
D’Amico, Louis (substitute)

 

 Hungerford School (D75):

Bruccoleri, Amanda (Para)
Gallazzini, Renee (Teacher)
Markus, Corinne (Para)

 

 Math:

Bilotti, Christina
Guddemi, Krystal
Marelli, Frank (Program Office)
Patton, Kyle
Sanzone, Kristina
Scotti, Michael (Youth Development Coordinator)
Vesce, Cassandra

 

Physical Education/Health:

Eberlein, John
Janvier, Greg
Martin, Michael (Dean)
Paulucci, Charles

 

Science:

Angelo, Michael
Crabbe, Scott
Discipio, Alyssa
Estephan, Racha
Piscopo (Lapenta), Kristen

 

Social Studies:

App, Christopher
Baftjari, Sheila
Gorgoglione, Ashley
Hatton, Gerard (Cafeteria Dean)
Padula, Joanne
Wakie, Patrick
Zayer, Nasser

 

Special Education:

Agius, Russell (Dean)(Alt Assess Math)
Burzo-Timmins, Nicole (SS)
Chandler, Steve (SS)
Cozzo, Ava (SS)
Davis, Karen (Sci)
DeFilippo, Dominic (Dean)(Sci/AVID)
Donohue, Charles (Sci – LE)
Gambardella, Frank (SS)
Glickman, Janet (Math/Sci)
Kenavan, Kristin (Eng)
Mahlooji, Laura (Basic 2)
Miftari, Bleta (Eng/AVID Elect)
Moss, Ben (Math)
Piccirillo, John (Reading SE)
Pizzarelli, Patrick (Math)
Sefakakis, Maria (Sci – ES)
Sena, Steven (Marh)
Siddiqui, Abdul (Eng/SS)
Wright, Michelle (Eng)


SUPPORT STAFF


 

Attendance Teacher:

Goodman, Robin

 

 CAP Support:

Burkert, Lois

 

 Community Associate:

Ovalles, Pierre

 

 Computer Service Technician:

Suarez, Harold

 

 Custodial Staff:

John D’Antonio (Custodian)
Monaco, Frank (Fireman)
Rowe Michael

 

 Guidance Counselors:

Hannafey, Brianne
Ippolito, Joyce
Licata, Angelina
Pecora, Jennifer

 

 Health Aide:

Bilotti, Laura

 

 Lab Specialist:

Donohue, Jean

 

 Machinist:

Hoffman, Darren

 

 Nurse:

Henry, Jennifer

 

 Paraprofessionals:

Alston, Gabrielle
Battista, Elisa
Dellacroce, Michael
Di Martino, Christine
Donovan, Brenda
Eisengrein, Irene
Ferrie, Scott
Gaines, Gretchen
Harding, Susan
Kantor, Eileen
Lange, Lisa
Lewis, Paulette
Marretta, Amanda
Martinucci, Lisa
Mester, Ashley
Mitchell, Dominique
O’Dowd, Caroline
Pfister, Matthew
Paige, Christopher
SantaMaria-Crispino, Deborah
Siller, Danielle
Spisto, Trevor
Tanna, Nicole
Velasco, Elizabeth
White, Christopher
Widener, Kristin

 

Related Service Providers:

DeGeorge, William (Tony)  (OT)
Height, Douglas (OT)
Lamberti, Amy (Speech)
Francavilla, Maria  (PT)
Flores, Rita (Hearing)
Nizza, Concessa (non-DOE Social Worker – Mon, Tue, Wed, Thurs only)

 

SAPSIS:

Leonardo, Paula

 

School Aides:

Flajsing, Rachel (Dean’s Office)
Fonseca, Valene (Guidance Office)
McVey, Colleen (Cafeteria, Attendance, Copy Room)
Nunes, Traci
Pollastro, Marcy
Romeo, Christine
Selimi, Drita
Tripp, Nemiath

 

School Assessment Team:

Coffey, Elizabeth (SAT Social Worker)(Wednesdays only)
Pumilia, Dr. Charles (Psychologist)

 

School Safety Officers:

Level III Joseph
SSA Dawkins
SSA Moran
SSA Tabor

 

Secretaries:

Gonzalez, Mona (Payroll – 3 days/week)
Jensen, Eileen (Special Ed/PPS)
La Rosa, Debra (Procurement)
Ligus, Judith (Principal)
Nesimi, Sanije (CTE)
Simas, Gina (Humanities)